Last updated: Feb 5, 2016

Salvatore Bottaro

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063870939

Salvatore Bottaro PT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 70 Butler Street in Salem, NH 03079. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Developmental Delays, Frozen Shoulder, Neck Pain, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063870939. Appointment can be made via the phone number (603) 893-2900.

Conditions treated

Salvatore Bottaro, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Salvatore Bottaro.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 164 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jesse Kowalski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Keewaydin Drive Salem, 3079, NH
Amanda Hodges
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Keewaydin Drive Salem, 3079, NH
Elizabeth Norris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 70 Butler Street Salem, 3079, NH
Dr. Andrea Diperri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 70 Butler Street Salem, 3079, NH
Angela M. Ackerson-Henry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2B 13 Red Roof Lane Salem, 3079, NH
Stacey Schuler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 242 Main Street Salem, 3079, NH
Jacqueline Sison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Keewaydin Drive Salem, 3079, NH
Ednita Dilag
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Keewaydin Drive Salem, 3079, NH
Kendra Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 70 Butler Street Salem, 3079, NH
Sarah Moyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 Keewaydin Drive Salem, 3079, NH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Salvatore Bottaro?

Salvatore Bottaro's office is located at 70 Butler Street in Salem, NH 03079.

Does Salvatore Bottaro accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Salvatore Bottaro accepts insurance.

What conditions does Salvatore Bottaro treat?

Salvatore Bottaro provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Developmental Delays, Frozen Shoulder, Neck Pain, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprain. For the full list see this list.